Back to top
Zgzx VSR50DA48R
Zgzx VSR50DA48R

Zgzx VSR50DA48R

Price 1715.0 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 5 Pieces

Zgzx VSR50DA48R Specification

  • Dielectiric Strength
  • 2500VAC/1min
  • Contact Resistance
  • 1 m
  • Power Consumption
  • 1.2W
  • Ambient Temperature
  • -30C to +75C
  • Contact Material
  • Semiconductor
  • Mechanical Life
  • Infinite (Solid State)
  • Coil Voltage
  • Not applicable (Solid State)
  • Working Temperature
  • -30C to +75C
  • Contact Form
  • SPST-NO (Single Pole Single Throw - Normally Open)
  • Coil Power
  • Not applicable (Solid State)
  • Protect Feature
  • Epoxy encapsulated
  • Product Type
  • Solid State Relay (SSR)
  • Insulation Resistance
  • >1000 M at 500VDC
  • Theory
  • Solid State
  • Usage
  • Industrial relay control applications
  • Contact Load
  • 50A
  • Operate Time
  • 10ms max
  • Terminal Type
  • Screw terminal
  • Rated Voltage
  • 48V DC
  • Supply Terminal
  • Screw connection
  • Size
  • Compact
  • Color
  • White/Gray
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Approx. 58mm x 45mm x 23mm
  • Weight
  • Approx. 110g
  • Response Time ON/OFF
  • <10ms / <10ms
  • Shell Material
  • Flame Retardant Plastic
  • Dielectric Strength (Input-Output)
  • 2500VAC, 1min
  • Load Voltage Range
  • 24-480V AC
  • Input Control Voltage
  • 4-32V DC
  • Mounting Type
  • Panel Mount
  • Load Current
  • 50A
  • Storage Temperature
  • -30C to +85C
 

Zgzx VSR50DA48R Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

Zgzx VSR50DA48R About



Experience the in demand Zgzx VSR50DA48R, a remarkable solid-state relay designed for industrial excellence. Engineered with a load voltage range of 24-480VAC and a control voltage of 3-32VDC, this device delivers exceptional reliability for every operation. The noble design boasts epoxy encapsulation, robust screw terminals, and a compact build suitable for various industrial panel mount applications. Boasting an infinite mechanical life, superior vibration resistance, and impressive insulation ratings, the VSR50DA48R is an outstanding deal for exporters, wholesalers, and industry professionals seeking trusted control solutions in India. Order now for assured performance.

Versatile Applications and Competitive Edge

Zgzx VSR50DA48R is highly effective across commercial industrial environments including automation lines, control panels, and heavy machinery. Its primary competitive advantages include solid-state durability, fast response times, and panel mounting capability. With surface-of-application flexibility, it easily adapts to both retrofitting and new installations, making it ideal for versatile control strategies where uninterrupted, powerful relay performance is required.


Export Market Focus and Certified Shipping Standards

Zgzx VSR50DA48R is a preferred choice among dealers, distributors, and manufacturers, especially in India and other prominent global export markets. All shipped goods are accompanied by relevant certifications to ensure compliance. Quick dispatch and secure shipping practices guarantee that products arrive intact, while careful packaging provides additional protection, maintaining product integrity from warehouse to client destination.


FAQ's of Zgzx VSR50DA48R:


Q: How does the Zgzx VSR50DA48R enhance industrial relay control processes?

A: The Zgzx VSR50DA48R improves industrial relay control by providing rapid response times, high vibration resistance, and robust solid-state performance, reducing maintenance and enhancing system reliability.

Q: What are the primary uses of the Zgzx VSR50DA48R in commercial applications?

A: It is mainly used for controlling heavy industrial loads in automation systems, machinery, and control panels where dependable operation and long service life are crucial.

Q: Where can the Zgzx VSR50DA48R be installed in an industrial setup?

A: Thanks to its compact, panel-mountable design and screw terminal connections, it can be installed in electrical enclosures, machinery panels, and control cabinets.

Q: What are the benefits of using epoxy encapsulation in this relay?

A: Epoxy encapsulation protects the internal components from dust, moisture, and vibration, extending the relay's lifespan and reliability in harsh industrial environments.

Q: How is product integrity maintained during shipping and export?

A: The relay is packaged securely and shipped with proper certifications for quick dispatch, ensuring it reaches the end user in optimal condition, even across long distances.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Solid State Relay Category

Carlo Gavazzi RM1A48D50

Carlo Gavazzi RM1A48D50

Price 1739 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Color : White/Grey with Black Label

Rated Voltage : 48600VAC Volt (V)

Usage : Industrial Automation, Control Panels, Heaters, Lamps, Motors

Product Type : Solid State Relay (SSR)

Zgzx GSR40DA48Z

Zgzx GSR40DA48Z

Price 845 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Color : White & Black

Rated Voltage : 48V DC

Usage : Industrial automation, motor control

Product Type : Solid State Relay

Zgzx VTG40Da48Z

Zgzx VTG40Da48Z

Price 1755 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Color : Black and Grey

Rated Voltage : 48V DC

Usage : Industrial Automation, Control Panels

Product Type : Contactor Relay

Fotek SSR-50DA

Fotek SSR-50DA

Price 1521.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Color : White/Grey

Rated Voltage : 24380VAC (Output), 332VDC (Input)

Usage : Industrial automation, heater control, motor control

Product Type : Solid State Relay (SSR)



We Mainly Export our Products to Middle East Countries.